Saturday, June 25, 2011

Another lover is not a sin. Believe in capital H-I-M.

So I support homosexual rights? What is SO wrong in that.
People need to realise that EVERYONE has different views on everything. Not everyone believes in what you know. Don't give me that stare. JUST DON'T.

Rant over.

I've taken a liking to House music nowadays. My friend forced me to listen to it, and now I can't stop listening. Strobe by Deadmau5. This song has the ability to make you happy and sad in the span of 10 minutes.


Friday, June 24, 2011

Hello, lov3ly peoplexx

Ah, yes. I've all of a sudden taken liking to writing dis w@Y. I f!nk itx cuz imm k3wlx.

Haha, kidding.

I just realised, I've been so emo lately I've abandoned my lovely British Accent. Let's face it. It still sounds better with a British accent.
I think I'll start blogging again. Happy happy thoughts. YAY.

Speaking of happy thoughts, some aunty asked me to tutor her daughter. Which means money. YAY MONEYY.

I just returned from Lahore. I WANNA MOVE THERE. It's so lovely there!
Except it has no beach. So shut up, Lahore! Karachi is home 4evz.

I just realised how pointless this post is. Ah well, haters gonna hate.

Ciao, beautiful people.

Also, I really need to learn how to make gifs.

ALSO, if you have a tumblrrr, follow me:

Sunday, June 5, 2011

Even though I didn't know you.

RIP, Faraz Khan.
Your death has had an effect on me you wouldn't believe possible. And I didn't even know you.