Tuesday, November 30, 2010

I love all my friends so much. I just hope I'm not the friend everyone secretly hates. :/

Monday, October 11, 2010

But The Memories Remain.

So like, I haven't blogged in forever.
I've not beeen "WAY TOO BUSY" to blog, but I really didn't know what to write about.

Sure, I could rant about Alevels, but I don't want to. Weird, eh? I used to love ranting.

Alevels, isn't tough. It's more... well yeah it's tough.
But like, it's also making me a different person. I'm not sure if that's for the better or worse, though. People still tell me I talk a lot. (:\) I mean i KNOW I talk alot. Sue me.

I'm becoming more serious-ish, I guess. But when I look back at the sort of person I was, I see a difference.

Also, I miss my best friends.
All different schools.
It sucks. It really does. I miss their faces and the non stop talks with them.
Sure, there are cell phones and skype and facebooks, but being with them is different.

I'm also, moving away from some friends. I don't know why. It's weird. Have we ALL changed? Is this normal?
I mean, yeah, I made some great new friends, but still.

Memories. Lots of 'em. With them. Old friends. And even though we're not together, or not as good friends as maybe we were before, the memories still make me smile. And well the fact that whenever we look at each other we smile, makes us inseparable :)

Yeah, I ranted. Maybe I haven't changed :P

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

All Grown Up.

I finally start Alevels tomorrow.

It's finally sunk in that I've left school.

Wow. It's a lot to take in. It really is.

Hopefully I don't screw up these 2 years.

Friday, September 3, 2010


I want. Need actually.

Someone get it for me?

No? Fine

I ate the most amazing fries today *sigh*

Thursday, September 2, 2010

This Post Doesn't Have A Title.

School shuru honay wala hai. Monday ko.
ALevels woh bhi.
Parhna paray ga.
Hayey >.<

Mera bhai itna bara loser hai.
States mein beth kar party kar raha hai.

Why am i blogging in Urdu. Weird.
Khair. Eid bhi aanay wali hai. Food. Good good food. Yum.
And money too.
Money is so good.
Give? Lots? No? Fine :(

Oh. Did you hear that charity single by Sabotage?
I'm really feeling it.
Good to see people are doing something.

Also, Pakistan's match fixing. Tsk.
Ban them all if it's true. Except Aamer. Because I like Aamer. Acha bacha hai.

Ramadan's over. Pata bhi nahin chala mujhay.

I ate a lot this time.
Like A LOT.
McDonalds aur KFC tou pata nahin kitni dafa khaya.

McDonalds. Yum
I just made myself hungry. Sigh.

I hope there are hot guys in my classes. pfft :P

Koi mujhay cookies bana kay khila dey.
Ramadan hai. Acha kaam karo na :(
Bana do :(
Duayan doon gi.

The school uniform, i'm finally starting to like.
It has the monogram on the sleeve. Sexy.
Well not really, but you know ;p

Ramadan mein time itna mushkil se nikalta hai.
Pata nahin kyun.
Sirf 9 bajay hain.

I want a new template.
But I'm too lazy to look for one, so ^_^

Ok. I shall end this lame post now.. (feel free to disagree xD)

Wednesday, September 1, 2010


Wow. I have 33 followers. Yes. This is cool. Given the fact that I can't/haven't blogged much lately.

I love you all :')


These look good. Yum.

Food is SO good. Do you not agree?

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Saturday, August 14, 2010

Paint this town green, yo.

Pakistan: a country that deserves so much more.

Happy Independence Day.

God bless, and Pakistan Zindabad!

Friday, August 13, 2010


I got a majorly effed up result.

CIE screwed me over more by giving me 2 B's on 79 and 2 on 77 *slits wrist*

I hate the percentage system.

That is all.

Monday, August 9, 2010

Fullstop. [most random blogpost title ever.]

So I went to a friend's place a few days back. And we were watching random videos on youtube of this two girl band Tegan&Sara. This is how one went:

Sara introduces "I Was Married" by saying marriage is not for her and is not always for everyone:
Audience Member: "Will you marry me??"
Sara: "...in this day and age [marriage] sort of has complicated... uhh... a complicated set of circumstances because it's not available for everyone and I think that's sort of unfair."
Audience: "So was that a yes or no?"
Sara: "No... I won't marry you."
Tegan: "She's an ice queen, you don't want her anyway."
Sara: "It's nothing against you personally."
Tegan: "She doesn't want to move to england."
Sara: "I just don't want to get into that whole, you know... I have to get you papers and then you're always at my house and I'm like, 'why are you here again?' and then... you know, that kind of shit."
*Audience member asks Tegan to marry her*
Tegan: "Thanks for asking. that's very nice."
Sara: "Apparently Tegan is really into this person so perhaps they want to get married."
Audience: "Tegan will you marry me?"
Tegan: "Sure."
Sara: "God, you're like fucking captain kangaroo over there..."
Tegan: "No, I just think it's good for our balance... you know, you're dark, I'm light... you're bad, I'm good... you say no, I say yes... you're mean, I'm nice..."
Sara: "I have standards, you're a slut..."
*Johnny comes to high five Sara*
Tegan: "Well I'm still nice!"
Sara: "And a slut..."

We drank lots of pepsi and got like REALLY high on it.
Then we made fun of all the people who's schools have started.

We also made plans to prank call the school principal.

Which reminds me, I had a sleepover a while back with my cousins and we prank called people by telling them we were calling from Greenstar. It was the funniest thing ever.

It didn't rain today. But we wanted lots of rain, so we went all "Allah mian, baarish de dein".

Then we went up to her roof and played some catch. And then some football with a ball which had no air in it.

We saw this then:
The man has his daughter on his back. And he was showing her the birds and stuff. It was super cute.

Then we made eye patches. And ate a cheese omelette.

Food. Yum.

I got into my second choice Alevels school.


Thursday, July 15, 2010

Atleast If I Die, I'll Go Down Looking Good ;)

So we went to Arizona Grill today, and we're all eating, and these couple of men show up. Full beard and shalwar kurta and stuff, and my friend went all, TALIBAN! And firstly I was all like WTF, obviously. Then I started laughing
And then I said "Atleast If I Die, I'll Go Down Looking Good" in the most cheesiest way possible :P

Fine this wasn't as funny as I wanted it to be, but I don't know what else to blog about so bear with me :P

Anyways Arizona Grill was fun. Really Good Food :D

All I do is sleep and eat all day. It's a wonder I don't get fat :P

Here's a shout out to Sajeel, because he asked for one :P Condolences to your vacation ending. Good look for College/Uni ^_^

Umm. Yeah that's about it for now actually.

I believe the Pakistan Cricket Team will beat Australia.


Wednesday, July 14, 2010


I don't know what to blog about. This is dumb. -_-

Oh yeah. Spain won the WC.^#(#*&^@#)(@*$(#*

*calms down*

Oh well. Always next year

Also remembered that Cricket WC is next year. WOOOO
Hopefully Pakistan doesnt get knocked out in the group stages *sigh*
Too bad no matches in Pakistan. Stupid fucking terrorists.


A shout out to Neha my newest follower. HEY :D

Also a shout out to UglyDuckling or else he'll start crying -_-

Pakistan's playing well against Australia. We may win this O.o :D

K i go watch cricket now.

I'll try to come up with a better blogpost.

out peeps.

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Happy Times.

Today turned out to be a really awesome day.

I went out with 2 of my friends to Pizza Hut.
It was amazing. Hanging out with them just made me really happy and forget about a lot of stuff that was bugging me :)
From the crazy pictures to random guy stalking and making plans for dance parties, it was just really awesome. :D

Germany won the third place medal.
It's not first place, but damn. Whattay gaaame.

I'm half German. :)


I want more football.


But sigh. That was some game.

I hope Holland win tomorrow and then all shall be right with the world :)

Khair. Idk what else to right.

I can't really write due to the fact I'm jumping in my seat right now, so yeah.

Oh yeah.

Whattay song that is.

And a shout out to my new follower, Xeb. HELLO! :D



Thursday, July 8, 2010

My Sins against Gender Stereotypes & Other Stuff.

The tag is called ‘My Sins against Gender-Stereotypes’. And you must tag twelve blogging friends or else you will be cursed to wear blue clothes pants if you are a woman and pink shirts if you are a man – for next twelve years

I wouldn't mind wearing blue pants though. And real men wear pink :D

Right, so let's start:

1. I hardly wear any makeup. I'm just too lazy.

2. I hate dressing up, and therefore any formal events like Weddings and Engagements are the death of me. I plan to show up at my wedding in jeans and a shirt :P

3. I love sports. Even though due to the lack of opportunity, I hardly play, but I absolutely love watching it. Football and Cricket are on the top of the list. And I usually catch as many Hockey World Cup and Rugby World Cup matches as I can.

4. I scream. A lot.

5. I'm most comfortable in my favourite pair of jeans.

6. I spend my saved up money on football jerseys and merchandise.

7. My biggest wish is to visit the Emirates Stadium and watch a live match there.

8. I hate heels. I wore them ONCE, and they killed me, and I will NEVER go down that road again.

9. I hate shopping [unless it's football stuff ;P]

10. I can't/won't dance. And I don't like it very much either.

11. I think slippers and heels are just a waste of money. Sneakers FTW!

12. I really don't like the colour pink. It's just weird O.o

13. I cry more over football matches than sad movies.

14. I really enjoy action and horror movies.

15. I absolutely DESPISE the Twilight series.

Right, that's it I guess. And i'm too friggin lazy to tag people, so if you're reading this, consider yourself tagged :P

Stupid Octopus
*slits wrists*

I hope Holland beat the shit out of Spain.

Sigh. I love Germany.
I'm buying their jersey soon.
It's awesome.

What the fuck will I do for the rest of the vacation?
Sigh. Sadness.

OOOH. It rained yesterday. Buhat sara. It was amazing.
Rain makes me happy :)

Wooo. 3 new followers. Shout out to nZ, Abeer and Adesi :)

I don't like the song Waka Waka. Blah.
Shakira sounds like a man. Tsk.

I'm gonna go watch Goal 3 now. I heard it sucks, but I've watched the first 2 and I feel incomplete :(
and then watch The Big Bang Theory. Awesome show.

Out peeps.

Monday, July 5, 2010

Of Rain And Teddy Bears.

It rained... for like 5 minutes. That's IT. Near all my friends' houses it rained for a long time. SIGH.

Anyways. My dad and grandmother are going for Umra. Wish my mum was going too. Then I could have partied and stuff ;P

I have absolutely NO music to listen to.
Suggest something please.
Even ONE song will work :[

I got a teddy bear for my bday..

It's so cute, innit? :P
It's sort of tiny.. but it's cuteeee. :D
I haven't named him yet :[

Which reminds me.. I may be getting a laptop in august/september. Yayyy. *dances*

I have the song, It Ends Tonight by All-American Rejects on repeat at the moment. Sax song, it is.


Shout out to my new follower, Jason Shaw! Hey :D

Anyways. I have to go do stuff now... *gives off suspicious feeling*

Byebye ;)

Friday, July 2, 2010

Hey Hey Shawty! It's your birthday!

Happy birthday to me. :)

Day was surprisingly fun.
It didn't rain though :(

I am finally legal in the wizarding world


P.S : [only HP fanatics will understand the last part of the blog ;)]

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Wishful Thinking.



Monday, June 28, 2010

Rain On Me.

According to accuweather it's supposed to rain on my birthday (2nd July).

Oh please please please let it be so. It may make the day a little bearable :/

Summer is going so meh. Summer of 2010 was supposed to be a summer to remember, and right now it's NOWHERE near that. Sigh.

I love football. I hope Germany wins the whole thing.

Yayy. Two new followers: hi Saaleha and SaJ. :]

Sigh. Something's gotten into me. I get pissed off at every little thing. Sadness.

If anyone's willing to fund me to go to Boston they may email me at:


How're you all doing? How's Summer? Dying of the heat? Tsk.

And i'm outta here.

Friday, June 25, 2010

I Am The Light In The Dark :)

Ah. I'm finally done with Volunteer work. It feels GOOD.

I'm going to go catch up on sleep now.

So I'll leave you with this AWESOME song.

Spark by Amy McDonald

I think you'll love it as much as i do. :D

Shout out to my new followers: Zuha & Anuradha :)

Later peeps.

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

I Have Lost My Ability To Write.

I just can't write.
I just can't.


Hahaha. Wtffff. I just realised my birthday is on FRIDAY. All this time I was thinking it was Wednesday. Weirdddd
Haha. Wtf. Birthday's suck. I mean it's just ANOTHER day. No big deal. I'm just one year closer to dying. ROFL. Who want to celebrate that?

Lifehouse's album, "Smoke & Mirrors" is amazing.

YAYYYY. Volunteering ends this Friday. Wooot.
I want to do an internship somewhere. I just don't know where. And I'm too lazy to bother, so HAH!

Yay. 2 more months of vacation. Woot. I like vacation even though they're boring the fuck out of me.

And I've realised that as much as I rant that I don't, I have some really awesome friends who even though get tired of me ranting don't say a word about it. And are genuinely concerned. Which is weird, cause I've never made an effort to make friends :S
Well no they don't. I just think they do. But I'm awesome, so what i say goes, right?
Actually no it doesn't. But hey it's MY blog.

Shout out to my three now followers: Maheen, AZ and Ducky! :)

I'M IN LOVE, I'M IN LOVE. No I'm not. I was just singing a song. Tsk.

But my German boys will win the whole thing. <3

So like, imma go party now or something.
Well not really, but you know ;)

This post SUCKSSSS.

Out homies.

Saturday, June 19, 2010


Thatta was fun-ish. Actually it wasn't. Khwaari thi. But the wind was awesome. And the long drives are awesome. And the other volunteers made me laugh like anything. So it was all cool.

I came home and slept for like 15 hours straight :P

Idk what to blog about. Life is SO boring. As boring as this post.

Also listen to:
It's amazing. <3

Thursday, June 17, 2010

I Can't Think Of A Title.

August Rush.
Awesome movie.
Must watch if you haven't already.
And the music is amazing :)

I'm obsessed with 90210 nowadays. Awesome show.

Besides that volunteer work and driving lessons are driving me crazy.
I wake up at 8 am everyday :/


No check out worthy guy at volunteer work. But they're all really funny, so it's all cool.
We're going to Thattha on Saturday. -_-
Nahin jaana mujhay. Buhat garmi ho gi :(

I haven't been blogging much :(
Just waiting around for volunteer work to end.
Plus, I'm not going to UK either.
So this summer basically sucks really.
I NEED something fun to happen.

A shout out to my two new followers: Zee & Najma! :)

Out peeps.

Monday, June 14, 2010


Why in the world did Facebook fucking block my IP?
Kiya Mazaak Hai?

And no, I'm not a loser who has nothing to do besides facebook.
I'm just bored, so keep your comments to yourself, tyvm.


Saturday, June 12, 2010

Shittiest Blog Post Ever.... But Whatever -_-

so like exams and stuff ended.
and i realise i have like nothing to do.
i just stare at the computer screen or watch tv or sleep. I sleep a lot. It's fun. Not really, but you know -_-

anyways. i'm too bored to blog :S
It sounds stupid but my mind aint working like :S
So like yeah :S

Anyways, i just heard the cover of Bad Romance by a guy, AND I AM IN LOVE WITH THAT SONG! Woo.

I have nothing else to say.
There is NOTHING going on
Except footie world cup. Yay. Germany, Australia & Mexico :D


Thursday, June 10, 2010

Fate Hates Me.

Just when everything is finally falling into place, life takes a turn and goes back to how it used to be: fucked up.


Wednesday, June 9, 2010

Who's Gonna Watch You Die?

What Sarah Said by Death Cab For Cutie.
And it came to me then that every plan
Is a tiny prayer to father time
As I stared at my shoes in the ICU
That reeked of piss and 409
And I rationed my breaths as I said to myself
That I’ve already taken too much today
As each descending peak on the LCD
Took you a little farther away from me
Away from me

Amongst the vending machines and year-old magazines
In a place where we only say goodbye
It stung like a violent wind that our memories depend
On a faulty camera in our minds
And I knew that you were a truth I would rather lose
Than to have never lain beside at all
And I looked around at all the eyes on the ground
As the TV entertained itself

‘Cause there’s no comfort in the waiting room
Just nervous pacers bracing for bad news
And then the nurse comes ‘round and everyone lift their heads
But I’m thinking of what Sarah said
That love is watching someone die

So who’s gonna watch you die? So who's gonna watch you die?

I think if you've ever sat outside of the ICU, watching someone you love being taken away from you a little every second, you'll be able to relate with what the song is saying.
Sitting in the waiting room; oblivious to your surroundings; only the thoughts of that person clouding your mind; praying, hoping they'll be fine.

I still remember you, cuz, like it was only yesterday when we were laughing our heads off.
It feels like yesterday when we were arguing about football, you teasing me, all the sleepovers, the random games and stupid fights.

I know you're in a better place now.
R.I.P. cuz.

I love the meaning of this song, and the feeling it is sung with, enough to give someone goosebumps. Everytime I listen to it, it feels like I'm transported back to that day, and all the memories come rushing back as i'm caught in a whirlwind of feelings.

On a much more happier note:
2 exams left.
And one's just MCQ's on Friday. And that's just revision.
So the party is gonna begin soooooooon. :)

I go now.
Take care homies!

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

Dear Mr. President

I just heard this song after SUCH a long time, and i'd like to dedicate it to our "esteemed" president.
So here it is:
Dear Mr. President by Pink.

Dear Mr. President,
Come take a walk with me.
Let's pretend we're just two people and
You're not better than me.
I'd like to ask you some questions if we can speak honestly.

What do you feel when you see all the homeless on the street?
Who do you pray for at night before you go to sleep?
What do you feel when you look in the mirror?
Are you proud?

How do you sleep while the rest of us cry?
How do you dream when a mother has no chance to say goodbye?
How do you walk with your head held high?
Can you even look me in the eye
And tell me why?

Dear Mr. President,
Were you a lonely boy?
Are you a lonely boy?
Are you a lonely boy?
How can you say
No child is left behind?
We're not dumb and we're not blind.
They're all sitting in your cells
While you pave the road to hell.

What kind of father would take his own daughter's rights away?
And what kind of father might hate his own daughter if she were gay?
I can only imagine what the first lady has to say
You've come a long way from whiskey and cocaine.

How do you sleep while the rest of us cry?
How do you dream when a mother has no chance to say goodbye?
How do you walk with your head held high?
Can you even look me in the eye?

Let me tell you 'bout hard work
Minimum wage with a baby on the way
Let me tell you 'bout hard work
Rebuilding your house after the bombs took them away
Let me tell you 'bout hard work
Building a bed out of a cardboard box
Let me tell you 'bout hard work
Hard work
Hard work
You don't know nothing 'bout hard work
Hard work
Hard work

How do you sleep at night?
How do you walk with your head held high?
Dear Mr. President,
You'd never take a walk with me.
Would you?

Seriously. This relates to Zardari SO much.
He's such an asshole.
And if you're a PPP supporter, you don't fucking scare me.
He's an asshole and nothing's gonna change that.

3 exams left. Woooooo -__-
3 days left for the worldcup. OMGGGG



I have an exam tomorrow. -_-
Nahin parhna mujhay.

I've already started having nightmares about the olevel result :/
Life is sad :/

There are SO many movies I have to watch in the holidays.
11th hurry the fuck up.

I need to stop procrastinatinggggg.
It's so hottttttt.

Rafa Nadal is hot :D

I go now.
Bye peepz.

Monday, June 7, 2010

A-D-D M-A-T-H-S. That's How I Spell SCREWED.

This is it. I'm screwed. I hate add maths. I will never learn to like it. I will never learn how to solve all the shit we have to solve. Why do we even study it? It's not like i'll ever be stuck on an island.... actually even if i was, i would never have to do integration or take out the relative velocity of a plane, so seriously, why?

To study or not to study. That's not the question. The answer is Simple, study or get fucked.

There's around 9 hours left in the paper. Fuck this shit. Now's a good time to start freaking out. Sigh.

I'm listening to this gay weird song by Miley Cyrus. Somebody seriously kill me. Add Maths does that to me. Yeah. -_-

I blame myself. Why did i ever take up add maths? Why?

*hums along to weird song*

Oh yeah. Reading Pixie's latest blog made me think about him again. Not that i still like him, but he was one of my best friends :/

I went to the British Council today. They gave me a bag full of stuff, which included a mug and lots of awesome ball point pens. They should have given me the paper as well -_-
Better yet. I should have stolen it. Tsk.

:( i'm scared. I seriously don't know anything. Screwed i am. :/

Oh God. Save me. I've always been a good girl. Well most of the time. :/ actually very less. But still. I mean you're All Powerful and i gave it my best. Just help me. Please.

I go now.

Sunday, June 6, 2010

I Don't Need That Kind Of Happy Anymore!

I am totally in LOVE with this song nowadays.

"and i don't need that kind of happy, the kind that takes you up and brings you down." (8)

The rain last night was amazing. The weather is SO gorgeous. How am i expected to study for exams with such awesome weather? Sigh.
I sympathise with everyone who is stuck studying inside with this amazing weather outside :(

Listen to:
Faithfully by Journey.
Most amazing love song ever.
Makes me cry :)

Tomorrow is a major day for me. Details later, if everything works out :D

I don't know addmaths -.-

I'm totally crushing on my brother's friend. -.-
He's so hot. Sigh. Too bad he's gay. -.-
Gay guys are hot!
Proof: ADAM LAMBERT. 'nuf said

I'm losing it.
*mutters to self* snap out of it rahima...

Anyways. I want more rain.
I hope my centre gets drowned in the naala right next to it and our remaining exams are cancelled and they automatically give us A*'s for them. Haha. Yeah right -.-

I stood in my balcony all night, stayed awake till 5 am, watching the rain pour down. It was lovely. Rain is inspiring :)

I'm sick of people having relationship issues. I love my friends, BUT I DO NOT WANT THEM TALKING TO ME ABOUT THEIR BOYFRIENDS. There's far more interesting stuff. Like watching grass grow. Ooo. And NO, I am not being bitter. Or jealous. I don't want a boyfriend. Really -.-
I'm already married to Aaron Ramsey :D
I'm kidding.
But still -.-

I'm hungry. :D
I just had fries :D
*sticks tongue out at ducky*

My braces are pissing me off.
I can't wait till i get them off.

Justin Bieber is so weird.
But his song "baby" is so addicting, it's not even funny :|

I don't know what to blog about but i still will, 'cause i don't want to study -.-

Relatives are annoying. Yeah -.-

I go now.

Saturday, June 5, 2010

My Brother Has The Best Sister :D

It's Raining!!
Happiness. Love. :)

Happy Bday Bro. Ily! :D

Friday, June 4, 2010



4 exams left. *parties*


Also. I found out 2 days ago, that it is a VERY small world. :O
True Story :P


Monday, May 31, 2010

Of Illness And Annoying People And Exams And Wanting To Party.

I'm ill. Like really really ill. I have a fever and this horrible horrible cold. Why couldn't God just have taken my life instead? My head feels like someone is banging it with a hammer. And i have maths and accounts exams on wednesday and thursday. This sucks.

You know what kind of people annoy me the most?
First are those who go all, "paper went just okay" and they'll end up with a fucking A while you get a significantly lower grade.
Others are those who go all "yaar eik mark ki galti hogayi" or "add maths mein sirf 90% banrahi hai" and i'm all like, what the fuck woman. I feel like beating the shit out of those people.

Oh, Maryum. I got 2 new points for your rules of examinations. People should not be allowed to discuss the freaking paper in front of you. And ohhhh yeah. Parents should not ask if you're gonna get an A or not. -_-

I HATE being sick.

During the last 15 minutes of the maths exam, i was all like oh fuck this shit. I hate maths. And then people HAVE to discuss the paper in front of me, and i've already gotten shit wrong. This sucks.

People at tuition are annoying. Half of the people already know everything. Why do they even come to tuitions then? I will kill them all one day.

I love my brother. He's awesome.

I hate everyone. Call me a cynic from now on.

I think i have a bipolar disorder. Weird i am.

I wants to go to UK and PARTY and NOT study.

Out peeps.

Sunday, May 30, 2010

Save Earth. It's The Only Planet With Chocolate!

Chocolate is the best discovery. EVER.

I love chocolates. In any form. Cookies, cakes, icecream, milk or just that huge bar of cadbury. <3

I finished more than half of my box of cadburys today. I eat a lot of chocolates when i'm nervous. And then my mum took it away while muttering something about diabetes. :/


I had mcdonalds today. I LOVE MACCY D'S. Best fast food ever. In Pakistan that is. Burger King owns tho.

Out peeps!

Saturday, May 29, 2010

So Tell Me Darling, Do You Wish We'd Fall In Love?

I love this song! It's SO cute <3
Time together isn't ever quite enough
When you and I are alone, I’ve never felt so at home
What will it take to make or break this hint of love?
We need time, only time
When we're apart, whatever are you thinking of?
If this is what I call home, why does it feel so alone?
So tell me darling, do you wish we'd fall in love?
All the time, all the time

Plus, I'm desperate for new music. Suggest, pleaseeee :( I like everything as long as it's good, except rap... rap crap. Listen to Beautiful Day by Saving Abel. Omg <3

Dear Maths,


Love, Rahima

I hate lady gaga. Why do people even like her songs? :|

Sunday tomorrow, that means i get to sleep in late right? Well NO. Because my maths tutour has called my early morning for revision. WHY ME? :(

I just want to fast forward two years and get into Dartmouth University and party in the USA. :P

Right, take care homies.
I'm out.

Friday, May 28, 2010

Ramblings Of A Sleep Deprived Zombie

I love him. I will do unspeakable things to myself if he leaves. He's not leaving. He's not leavinnggg. Lalalalallala *fingers crossed*

Business Studies paper went decent. I felt like puking throughout it 'cause i'd drunk endless cups of coffee and energy drinks the night before.

I haven't slept in the past 24 hours. Shittt.
I wanna watch House and drool over Chase. Yumm. ;D
I should really sleep, but I don't feel like it. Weird.

New Follower: Hello Osheen :D

I cannot wait for the world cup to start. Weeee.

Maths on monday. Noooo. *dies*
I absolutely despise Maths. Sigh.

Well that's it. I just cannot wait for exams to end, so I can do some writing and write some decent blogposts. Tsk.

Have an amazing weekend, y'all.

Out peeps.

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Love Is Watching Someone Die

So who's gonna watch you die?

Shout out to my new follower, Maryam, who eats One P Two P fries and doesn't offer :P. Hello :P

Business Studies exam tomorrow. Rape i shall or get screwed trying.

Out homies.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

But I Know This Crush Aint Goin' Away.

I think I'm in love. *goofy smile*

green eyes, naturally spiky black hair, gorgeous smile, sarcastic. <3
Too bad i don't even know his name. -_-
Why are you soooo cute?
Well were, actually. Idk if i'm seeing him again. -_-

Sigh. I'm such a teenager. :O

Dum dum de dum.
8 to go. I'm getting there! :D

A shout out to my two new followers: Salman and Crazy Girl. Hellooo :D

Well, ummm that's it i guess then. Yes i'm boring. Sue me.

And i'm out.

Monday, May 24, 2010

Before It's Too Late.

We waste our words and
we waste our moments and
we don't take the time
to say the things that are
in our hearts
when we had the chance.

We watch days zoom by
like seconds,
seconds on a clock,
hours separating the
tick from the tock.
And before we know it, it's been
and we're wondering
where our time went,
where our lives went.

And in the end, our only words,
a last attempt at some menial redemption,
are "I'm sorry. I am so fucking sorry."

Friday, May 21, 2010

Why the Facebook/Youtube Ban Is Stupid and other stuff.

Pakistan High Court thinks a facebook page is it's biggest problem? How about bringing justice to innocent civilians instead?

I'm against this fairly pathetic closed minded decision which is nothing more than a scoring, anti western point to appease the dumb. Who are they trying to win over? What are they trying to prove?

I visited that page on facebook, and the many "muslims" cursing the non believers, and wishing death on them, and rape on their mothers and sisters, definitely is NOT helping our cause to show Islam as the peaceful religion it is. The Qur’an orders patience in many verses, such as: Seek help in patience and prayer (2:45) and: Endure, vie with each other in endurance (3:199), and prohibits haste in verses like: Show not haste concerning them (the unbelievers) (46:35). In many Qur’anic verses, God praises the patient, declares that He loves them, or mentions the ranks He has bestowed on them: The patient and steadfast, and the truthful and loyal (3:16); God loves the patient (3:145); and Surely God is with the patient (2:153).

The Qur’an mentions many other aspects of patience. For example: If you endure patiently, this is indeed better for those who are patient (16:126) Also it advises patience as a preferable way in dealing with unbelievers while communicating God’s Message to them. We will certainly bestow on those who are patient their reward according to the best of what they used to do (16:96) consoles the patient with the best of rewards to be given in the Hereafter. If you have patience and guard yourselves against evil and disobedience, God will send to your aid five thousand angels having distinguishing marks, if they [your enemies] suddenly attack you (3:124) promises the believers Divine aid in return for patience.

As well, the Quran states that "And to be firm and patient, in pain and adversity And throughout all periods of panic. Such are the people of truth, the God-fearing." (2:177)

I am not in any way for the drawing, but shutting out a problem is NOT going to make it go away. Facebook, Youtube etc have a million users everyday. They are not getting any disadvantage with out country shutting these down. Use a proxy server and you can easily access these websites. WHAT'S THE POINT? These people wanted to get to us, and they did.

What are we scared of? If your faith is strong enough, should what unbelievers think have an impact on you? Should you change your mind because of what you see and hear?

It's not serving any purpose and will just highlight the complete lack of freedom in this joke of a country.

So be patient people. If God brought you to it, He'll bring you through it. If you faith is strong, i don't think He'll let you down.

New Follower :D - Hello Ubaid :]

I saw crush boy today. I am content <3
Accounts exam actually went good. Dar lag raha hai A na aajaye XD
9 to go. *sighs*
It's so effing hot. Sigh. I will dieeeee.
Plus i cannot wait for summmerrrrrr. I wanna partyyyy :P
Besides that not much. This was a rough week man. Had exams everyday :/
World History on Wednesday. Damn. Imma be screwed :(

Suggest. I like rock, pop, country... anything as long as it's good. Except rap. Rap crap.

Plus, I'm obsessed with Hallelujah cover by Lee DeWyze. It's amazing.

Anyways, life is meh nowadays. I need to stop being so depressed and shiz XD
Sigh. When will exams stop torturing me?

Whenever I get sad, I stop being sad and be awesome instead... True story - Barney Stinson is the sax xD

41 days till I'm 17. Weeeeeee <3

Have an awesome weekend everyone.

Thursday, May 20, 2010

I wanna get drunk and ride around.

YOUTUBE? whattay joke of a country.




[coming soon: my totally logic rant against the blocking of youtube and facebook.]

Bhaii KIYAAAAA? My CIE centre sucks. I SHALL SUE THEM. SUE THEM FOR EVERYTHING THEY'VE GOT. Fine, so i've got KGS as my centre, but we're not even seated in the auditorium where all the kgs hotties are. Instead, i'm seated in this stuffy classroom whos fans move at a lower speed than an old person, surrounded my my school people -__-. Not that i don't like them, but c'monnn, i wanna drool at hotties. Especially a certain someone. *wink wink*

I MISS FACEBOOK. waaahhhhh
well i've de activated it since a long time. Since my mocks practically. And now i miss itttt. I WANNA FACEBOOK STALK PEOPLE. Sigh.

AND BLAH BLAH BLAH. I FUCKED UP LITERATURE EXAM. Seriously. And i will kill myself if i don't get an A.

And, woooooo. No more urdu. EVER! Yes!

I want to win a dream vacation or something.

I should go on, 'Are you Smarter than 5th Grader' cause i can like answer most of the questions.

Accounts tomorrow. I hope to see crush boy at my centre. Teehee. ;P

"There's so much time/To figure out the rest of my life/And you've already got me coming undone/And i'm thinking, I can't live without you/Cause baby two is better than one" - Two Is Better Than One by Boys Like Girls. I LOVE <3

P.S. - 10 to go. :/ :(

Friday, May 14, 2010

Procrastination Running Circles In My Head..

You don't need money to be happy?
Well, you don't need to be tall to play in the NBA, but it HELPS!

It's just been a major shit week. And Pakistan threw away the game tonight. Seriously, why?

Meh. Exams turn me into a major bitch. English went pretty damn amazing. 14 to go. Wooo. *rolls eyes*

Oh Yeah, I need new music, so your suggestions are welcome. I like Rock, pop and country. Anything actually, as long as it's good. Except rap. Rap crap.

What use is kinematics to me in my normal life? Seriously? WHY AM I BEING TORTURED?

Agh. Karachi ki garmi will kill me. :/

Fuck this shit man. Add maths beckons. Sigh.

And i'm outta here..

Sunday, May 9, 2010

And So It Ends, Leaving Behind Memories, And Scars. And The Promise Of Next Season Lingers In The Air.

Yup, the Premier League season just ended. Thank god there's the world cup or i don't know what i would have been doing without football.

Well, Congrats Chelsea, obvs :/
i hate chelsea. Loathe them. Despise them. Abhor them. And their fans are some of the cockiest i've met :/

I can't believe i'm saying this, but i wanted united to take home the title.
But you can't change what's happened. Chelsea played consistently, and the ceremony at the end was great.
John Terry = sexy.

Kudos to united. Rooney was definitely my player of the season.

Well played Arsenal. We finally climbed a spot. 3rd place not that bad, i suppose considering our injuries and shiz. :/

Haha @ spurs thinking they could finish 3rd. Lost their last match. I hate spurs. I wanted city to finish fourth. Blah. But Redknapp deserves a standing ovation, as the team went from relegation zone to 3rd place in a matter of, what? 18 months or so, i believe.

Poor city. Missed champions league spot. But haha adebayor! Don't chu wished you'd stayed at Emirates?

I feel sorryish for Liverpool. They were the only team i could stand, out of the top 4 (excluding arsenal)
C'mon Torres. Transfer to Arsenal! ;)

And yay! Newcastle is coming back up. <3

Well, that's it, i suppose. It really was a great season.

I can't wait for August. C'mon gunners. We're in it to win it next season!

Peace Out.

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Close Your Eyes And Jump 'Cause It Might Be Worth The Fall.

I can't reply to you people's comments on my blogposts, cause i'm posting from my mobile. My mum's totally banned me from the laptop. :(

Which is good in a way, since yeah i know i procrastinate a lot and stuff, but it's only like one month of exams, and if they go well I can get into awesome Alevel schools *cough* kgs *cough*

So this is my last post till 11th june, when SUMMER '10 really begins, which i'm looking forward to. :D

Oh hey, new follower: Hello Lonely Perverted Soul. :D [Arsenal will win next season, hopefully :P]

So yeah, stay cool homies.

And check out the songs: Better Days by Goo Goo Dolls.
Breakeven by The Script.
Need You Now by Lady Antebellum.

Rahomie Out.
Take Care, Peeps. ^_^

Monday, May 3, 2010

Have You Ever Been Alone In A Crowded Room?

Oh Man. 9 days for olevels. I feel so freaked. I mean it's like EVERYTHING depends on this right now. Sigh.
I hate tuitions. They're SO annoying.
And i hate most of the people in my life. They're so annoying too :P
I can't wait to go to a new school and ignore everyone i don't like. [the best part about going to a new school] ^_^
I'm getting closer to many new people too, which is great.

I'm totally in LOVE with this song nowadays. It's so beautiful. <3

I'm hating football at this point of the season.
Arsenal were SO close. This sucks so bad. We should have won :'(

Oh, Football World Cup is like a month away, and in the words of Naskee "We're studying instead of pre partying" :(

Rahomie Out.

Saturday, May 1, 2010

How Many More Before We Realise Too Many Have Died?

Yesterday, I was sitting in my room, studying, when I heard a faint voice of a blast. 2 minutes later, my friend texted me, asking me if everything was okay near my house, because there had been a bomb.

A low-intensity blast has happened near Soldier Bazaar Police Station in Karachi, killing one person and leaving several others injured. Cheepa sources said the blast took place in a Hindu locality, in which at least one person was killed. Ambulances have been called in to shift the injured to nearby hospitals, where emergency has been declared. The bomb was planted in a pushcart, the police said. Meanwhile, the police cordoned off the area and kickstarted relief efforts.

Seriously, when will this end?
Low intensity or high intensity, INNOCENT civilians die.

It goes on and on, and these add up to thousands of people who pass away in these blasts.

God save Pakistan :/

Friday, April 30, 2010

Sex On Fire.

Yum. Yum. Yum.

Sterling Knight

Alex Pettyfer

Aaron Ramsey

C'mon baby, light my fireeee <3

I want one of them. C'mon. Pliss :( My birthday is near. Koi gift kardo mujhayy :(